MRBIS BBPIS MBBPIG Can Ch Dantrydanes Journey Back Home
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sawyer - (Male)
Owner: Kayla Bannister
Breeder: Danielle Van Sant
Conformation Handler: Kayla Bannister
Website: http://www.dantry.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Del Richards N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judi Elford N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 85 81 80 78 70
All Breed Ranking: 490 474 454 440 403

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   193
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 16

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Lobb 89 (1-0-0-1)
  Reserve Best In Show   Joe Lobb 88 (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 20
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 21 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   David Swartwood (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] August 04 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jason Hoke N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donna Conod N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By