GCh Dreamwindz Black Label Brut NC CA
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lanson - (Male)
Owner: Claudine Hamilton
Breeder: Claudine Hamilton
Conformation Handler: Claudine Hamilton, Cheyenne Hamilton
Performance Handler: Claudine Hamilton, Cheyenne Hamilton
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 31 30 27 27 23
Group Ranking: 207 201 184 175 158
All Breed Ranking: 1575 1542 1451 1364 1237

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   48
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
National Whippet Club Of Canada [Regional] July 12 to July 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Tracy Hite N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 8 (2-3-2-2)

Show Date
Whippet Club Of BC May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judi Elford N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 9 (1-6-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 36

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 71 68 66 63 59
Group Ranking: 493 478 469 455 424
All Breed Ranking: 3771 3677 3544 3420 3187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Stampede City Whippet Club August 06 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rafael de Santiago N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 6 (2-1-2-2)
Thursday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Indeglia (Dr) (3-2-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Indeglia (Dr) (3-2-2-2)
Friday Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (2-1-2-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Erin Brown (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (2-2-1-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gunnar Nymann (2-2-1-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann (2-2-1-3)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (2-6-1-3)
Saturday Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (3-6-1-3)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By