MBPIG
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nyssa - (Female)
Owner: Genevieve Verner
Breeder: Chris & Lisa Watts
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lynn White (1-2-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 58 57 55 49 49
Group Ranking: 863 842 806 770 719
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (3-3-0-1)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 0
  Winners Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr (0-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-2-0-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By