Ch Freckashpeng Prana
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Prana - (Female)
Owner: Valérie Diotte et Chanèlie Roy
Breeder: Paul Allard et Steve Pedro
Conformation Handler: Chanèlie Roy
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 25 23 22 22 30
Group Ranking: 176 168 157 149 191
All Breed Ranking: 1345 1316 1241 1171 1505

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 3
  Group 4th   Luis Pinto Teixeira 22

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Owner Handled In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Graham Kerr N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Group 4th   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 23

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 10

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 47 44 43 42 40
Group Ranking: 336 319 310 305 281
All Breed Ranking: 2674 2596 2503 2422 2249

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-3-0-0)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) (1-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 14
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francois Bernier N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francois Bernier (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-1-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By