CH MBPIG DotsOn a NU Russian Tryst CA NS
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Damon - (Male)
Owner: Geneviève Dubuc
Breeder: Geneviève Dubuc
Conformation Handler: Geneviève Dubuc
Performance Handler: Geneviève Dubuc
Website: https://www.dotson-dalmatian.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 16 N/A
Group Ranking: 211 205 199 190 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1780 1745 1647 1553 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 5
  Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 34

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 13 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 190 186 173 168 146
All Breed Ranking: 1639 1589 1511 1448 1327

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 4th   Maribel Sy 17
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Winners Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Paul Odenkirchen (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 7

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) (2-0-0-0)
Friday Group 4th   Kim Hamel 12
  BPIG   Kim Hamel N/A
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kim Hamel (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Denis (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By