GChB Celticmoon's Quantum Leap
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 18 21 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 277 282 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1658 1709 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Linda Buckley N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurent Heinesche N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 4 (0-3-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
  Group 3rd   Laurel Deptuch 41

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Glen Stark N/A
  Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Glen Stark N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 18 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 328 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1825 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mukal Vaid 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue Bownds 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   Sue Bownds 28
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anjeli Vaid 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 8 8 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 78 117 111 117 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 441 670 629 686 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   124
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (0-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5 (1-4-1-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5 (1-4-1-0)
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 38
Thursday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 5 (1-4-1-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5 (2-3-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5 (2-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 5 (2-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 46
Friday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (1-1-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 29 29 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 455 451 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2609 2570 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 10 (3-4-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 10 (2-5-2-2)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada [National] May 17 to May 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Dermott Young N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 15 21
Group Ranking: 296 290 284 347 440
All Breed Ranking: 1697 1644 1623 1932 2415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sue Foster 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 4 (0-1-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 6 (2-1-3-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 4
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 14

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 11

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada May 19 to May 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 23 23 28 27 25
Group Ranking: 515 512 591 564 505
All Breed Ranking: 3086 3073 3629 3438 3103

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Ramona Kraft N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (2-3-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (2-3-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (3-4-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (3-4-2-2)
Friday Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (1-3-2-2)
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-3-2-2)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 6

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Gwen Roswell 88.0
  Novice B   Gwen Roswell 96.0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Norma Schaffer 91.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By