Temora Rise And Shine
Australian Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 194 188 179 175 157
All Breed Ranking: 1924 1862 1782 1720 1577

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-2-0-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 16
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 13
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 112 112 119 114 100
All Breed Ranking: 1116 1108 1183 1111 999

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 1   72
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 0
  Group 4th   Ikuko Nagasako 9

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gunnar Nymann (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Erin Brown (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 16 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
Sunday BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By