GCh Ina's Fashion Bold
Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 32 32 32 33 36
All Breed Ranking: 254 246 269 270 299

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 4 1 4   0 0 0 0 1   425
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue Foster 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 31

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Sunday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 23
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 43
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 1
Thursday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 16
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Eugene Phoa 28

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 14
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 4
Saturday Best In Show   Ann Hennigan 164 *
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 21

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 1

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 13 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 44
Thursday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Danielle Dryburgh 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 13
Group Ranking: 73 73 72 73 520
All Breed Ranking: 636 633 600 607 4039

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   143
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0
Friday Group 3rd   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 28
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 0
  Winners Dog   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Osamu Toyokawa 25
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Edna St Hilaire 19
  Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Edna St Hilaire 0
Saturday Group 1st   Malgorzata Supronowicz 30
  Best Of Breed   Malgorzata Supronowicz 1
Friday Group 1st   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 26
  Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 1

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robynne Trainor N/A
  Winners Dog   Robynne Trainor (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 14 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By