BIS AM GCH & CAN GCH Woodside's Bella Jun CGC
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bella - (Female)
Owner: Cortnie Partner,Jody Duin,Parker Duin
Breeder: Woodside German Shepherds
Conformation Handler: Courtney Penner
Website: http://www.woodsidegs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 7 7

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
18 16 63 25 14 6   0 0 0 0 0   8284
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 36
Saturday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 37
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Ron Mahon 145
  Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 22
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 19
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Stephanie Rickard 21
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Ainslie Mills 292 *
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 28
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 7 (3-3-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 24 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Trotter 142 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Patricia Trotter 42
  Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 43
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Tony Monk 150 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Tony Monk 45
  Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 35
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 41
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Carmen Haller 168 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 39
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Shirley Hubenig N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Jon Cole 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 36
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Kilgour 32
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 4 (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Byrne 252 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 60
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   William Byrne 52
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Carlos Navarro Seemann 189 *
  Group 1st   William Byrne 25
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Carlos Navarro Seemann 19

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 25
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-0-1-2)
Sunday Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 50
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 3 (1-0-1-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 46
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 30
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Claudio Rossi 23
  Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 5 (3-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 7 (3-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 7 (4-2-0-2)
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Dianne Ivey 136 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 12
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 0
  Group 3rd   Mark Anderson 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 2
  Group 2nd   Monika Blaha 19
Friday Group 3rd   Jean-Jacques Dupas 16
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 2
Thursday Group 2nd   Melba Castro (Dr) 14
  Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 2

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Sylvia Barkey 130 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 27
  Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (0-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 26
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 136 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 26
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 6 (1-3-1-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 22
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 6 (1-3-1-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 5 (0-2-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 34
Saturday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 31
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 5 (0-3-2-1)
Friday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 47
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 6 (1-2-3-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 8 (2-2-4-1)
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 68
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 8 (2-2-4-1)
  Group 2nd   Joanne Paulk 76
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 8 (3-2-3-1)
  Group 4th   Garry Newton 58
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 9 (4-2-3-1)

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 22
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 22
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 22
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 100 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 21
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 21
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Hastings 9
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 5 (1-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 8 (1-3-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 20
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 8
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5 (1-1-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 10

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Olvis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 12 (2-4-3-4)
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 52
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 13 (2-5-3-4)
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 56
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 14 (2-5-4-4)
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 53

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Jean-Louis Blais 281 *
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 7 (1-2-2-3)
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 8 (1-3-2-3)
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 58
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 7 (1-2-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 50

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Edgar Bajona 123 *
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 20
  Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 10
Sunday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 27
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 26
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 15
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 14

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 124 *
  Best In Show   Lee Steeves 128 *
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 17
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (1-0-0-3)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-0-0-3)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Bruce Fraser 125 (1-0-0-3)
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 15
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (1-0-0-3)
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 18
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3 (1-0-0-3)
Friday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 14
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3 (1-0-0-3)

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Wendy Schira 147 *
  Best In Show   Doug Windsor 144 *
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 18
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 16
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 149 *
  Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 149 *
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 20
Friday Best In Show   Bruce Fraser 150 *
  Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 151 *
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 20

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (2-0-0-1)
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 109 (1-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Mukul Vaid 14
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5 (2-1-1-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Ed Wild 19
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Anna Hewson 57
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 11 (3-4-2-3)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 67
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 15 (4-7-4-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 12 (4-5-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 56

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 22
Saturday Best In Show   Diana Fenton 156
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 24
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 6
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Bruce Fraser 116
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Patricia Cummins 23
  Group 1st   Diana Fenton 25
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Cummins 7
  Best Of Breed   Diana Fenton 7

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Charles Bett 153
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 6
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 46
Friday Best In Show   Davor Javor 176
  Group 1st   Davor Javor 50
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 6

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Camac 199 (2-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4 (2-1-0-2)
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Camac 24
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 195 (2-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4 (2-1-0-2)
  Group 1st   Dana Cline 26
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (2-1-0-2)

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 17
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 5
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 20
Friday Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 94 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 86 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 20
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 20
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 23
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 39
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7 (2-0-2-4)
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 4 (0-0-3-2)
  Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 21
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Ross N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Daniel Ceres Rubio 374 *
  Group 1st   Stanley Shen 23
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
Saturday Best In Show   Stanley Shen 393 *
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 1
  Group 1st   Daniel Ceres Rubio 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 0
  Group 3rd   Beth Warman 8

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 41
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 5
Saturday Best In Show   Mary White 433 *
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 7
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 77
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 7
  Group 1st   Mary White 80

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 10 14 13 12
All Breed Ranking: 50 87 105 106 97

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 3 17 9 12 8   0 0 0 0 0   1724
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gael Morison 54
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 7 (0-4-1-3)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Gael Morison 343 (0-4-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 7 (0-4-1-3)
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 56
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Nikki Riggsbee 267 (0-2-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 5 (0-2-1-3)
  Group 1st   Robert Shreve 49

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Miller 30
  Group 4th   Mavis McClintock 15
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2 (0-0-0-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Group 3rd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 34

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 40
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4 (0-2-0-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5 (1-2-0-3)
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5 (1-2-0-3)
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 28

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 4 (1-1-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (2-0-1-1)
Sunday Group 4th   Norman Kenney 23
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Martin Baskaran N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Fabian Daza N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 3
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 15
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 16

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 5 (1-1-1-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 31
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 7 (2-2-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 7 (2-2-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 7 (2-2-2-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 6 (2-1-2-2)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 6
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Redmer 52
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 6
Saturday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 100
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6
Friday Group 4th   Sergio Pizzorno 60
  Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 7

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 108 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 23 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 16
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5 (1-1-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Floyd Jobson 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Floyd Jobson 18
  Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 13
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 24
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 24
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5 (1-1-2-2)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 13
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 10
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 10
  Group 4th   William Byrne 8
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 11
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 9
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 11
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 9
Friday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 12
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 10

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 11
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (1-1-0-1)
Monday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 15
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   David Swartwood 8
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 15
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 8

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 18
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 18
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 14
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 17
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 17
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Garry Dryburgh (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Winners   Garry Dryburgh (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 4 (1-1-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 27
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja (1-1-0-3)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja (1-1-0-3)
Friday Best Of Winners   Andy Gong (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Andy Gong (1-1-0-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   James Ham 89.0
Sunday Novice A   James Ham 82.0
  Novice A   Karen Brearley 79.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By