Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
Deerhound (Scottish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Reggie - (Male)
Owner: Heidi Gervais & Lynne Bruce
Breeder: Heidi Gervais & Lynne Bruce
Handler: Heidi Gervais
Website: http://goto-hwl.com/Hollyrood/index.php

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 17 17 16 15 10
All Breed Ranking: 125 122 112 107 90

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 3 5 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   796
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Roberta Parish 11
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 1st   John Rowton 15

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Buchanan 216
  Best Bred By In Show   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 39
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Sharron Taylor 260
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 1
  Group 1st   Francis Smith Moffat 50
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 22
  Best BBE In Group   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Francis Smith Moffat 258
  Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 1
  Group 1st   Sharron Taylor 53

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 27 27 25 20 18
All Breed Ranking: 214 212 195 174 152

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 9 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   443
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 12
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 15
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 16
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 28
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 21
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Starr White 26
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 49
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
  Best BBE In Group   Lois Wilson N/A
  Group 2nd   Lois Wilson 41
Friday Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ligita Zake 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Markku Kipina 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 19

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Stanley Shen N/A
  Group 1st   Stanley Shen 37
  Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 05 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 35
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 49
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Group 1st   Ray Smith 41
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 7 9
All Breed Ranking: 39 39 36 45 51

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 3 29 14 11 3   0 1 0 0 3   1950
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 28
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 27

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 46

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 18
Saturday Group 3rd   Russel Fletcher 19
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 248 *
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 27
Sunday Group 1st   Charles Olvis 41
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 51
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 38
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 0
  Group 3rd   Satoshi Bessho 34
Friday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 31
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 17
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Friday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 15
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 15
Saturday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 28
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 25
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Palmer 20
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
Saturday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 6
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 0
  Group 2nd   Joanne Sewell 8
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
  Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 68
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 1
  Group 3rd   Joanne Sewell 73
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association July 31 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frances Colonna 0

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club July 25 to July 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Debbie Petersen 0
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Debbie Petersen N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 43
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 36
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 29
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Betty-Anne Stenmark 6
  Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
Saturday Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 11
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Friday Best In Show   Larry Kereluke 167
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
  Group 2nd   Christian Gomez 4

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 4
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 4
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Monday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 5
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 16

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 0
  Group 1st   Anne Katona 21
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Anne Katona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 0
  Group 1st   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 27
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Oscar Valverde-Calvo N/A
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 16
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Barbara Watt N/A
  Group 1st   Barbara Watt 9
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 14
Friday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 171 *
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 8
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 8

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 30
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 23

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 47
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 03 to April 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 1
  Group 2nd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 53

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 20
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 34

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0
  Group 4th   Weng Woh Chan 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 27

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 396 391 373 359 335
All Breed Ranking: 3040 2989 2841 2710 2534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 8

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 18 to April 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberta Campbell 4

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 716 696 666 628 576
All Breed Ranking: 5224 5114 4920 4680 4313

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   2
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Sighthound Club Of BC July 14 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred   Edward MacDonald N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2
  Winners Dog   Edward MacDonald N/A
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Edward MacDonald N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Michelle Grenkow N/A

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club July 14 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Doreen Marsh N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doreen Marsh N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doreen Marsh N/A

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club July 13 to July 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Donna Cole N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By