Ch Labernese Tweed At Foxrun
Border Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Jen Holder
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 19 18
Group Ranking: 318 317 296 281 249
All Breed Ranking: 2898 2886 2736 2592 2343

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   14
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Border Terrier Club Of Ontario August 27 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tinna Grubbe 11

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 16 16 13 13 N/A
Group Ranking: 194 191 175 167 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2177 2157 2033 1940 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Joanne Matheson 24
  BPIG   Joanne Matheson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joanne Matheson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Matheson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joanne Matheson (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-1-0-0)
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By