Ch Asa's Always On My Mind
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Ann-Karin Larsen
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 56 52 51 47 36
Group Ranking: 391 375 365 342 296
All Breed Ranking: 1891 1829 1768 1632 1386

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Francois Bernier N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 27
  Winners Bitch   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   France Godbout (1-3-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (2-5-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 6 (2-5-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Corinne Walker (2-5-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tatjana Urek N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Luckhart N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By