BPISS GCh. Colwick's Front Page News
Collie (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Harper - (Female)
Owner: Amanda MacLeod and Maria Battaglia
Breeder: Amanda MacLeod and Maria Battaglia
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 374 361 346 326 268
All Breed Ranking: 2059 1999 1931 1786 1513

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 23
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 4
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 2

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Mike Macbeth N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 14 20 23 24 19
Group Ranking: 422 513 592 655 586
All Breed Ranking: 2571 3074 3628 4147 3743

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-2-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Select Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 12 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Morris N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 6 (1-5-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Donna Morris (1-5-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Morris N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Morris (1-5-1-0)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ramon Acasuso Signoret N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 3

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (0-3-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Luiz Ribas Silva (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Luiz Ribas Silva (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By