GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kobe - (Male)
Owner: Angela Heinrich
Breeder: Alan and Lesley Wood
Conformation Handler: Shelley Ford
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 58 56 54 50 46
Group Ranking: 413 398 383 361 336
All Breed Ranking: 2269 2206 2130 1985 1906

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 19
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 91 90 79 75 68
All Breed Ranking: 619 616 577 546 495

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   147
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Brian Reid N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 15
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 14
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 55
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 9

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 6 (2-1-3-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 25
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 7
  Select Dog   Michel Chaloux N/A
Thursday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 23
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (1-0-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 35 36 35 55 53
Group Ranking: 221 241 236 385 361
All Breed Ranking: 1525 1631 1548 2481 2289

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 4 (2-1-2-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 16
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 4
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 4
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Town & Country German Shepherd Dog Club June 26 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karin Wagner N/A

Show Date
Golden Triangle German Shepherd Dog Club June 26 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Daniel Smith N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 85 84 80 76 68
Group Ranking: 501 498 475 448 419
All Breed Ranking: 3278 3256 3082 2940 2732

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 5 (1-3-2-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of London May 17 to May 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Joan Beech N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By