GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Walter - (Male)
Owner: Alexandra Ford
Breeder: Doris Klingbeil
Handler: Shannon Scheer & Alana Smith
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 12 12 12 10
Group Ranking: 139 137 134 123 116
All Breed Ranking: 1038 1006 960 912 845

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   79
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pug Club of Canada [National] July 14 to July 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Newcomb 3 (1-1-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 5 (1-2-2-1)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 3rd   Murray Eason 17
Friday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 18
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 54 54 52 47 37
All Breed Ranking: 344 340 320 300 263

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 1 1   0 0 0 1 3   265
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 16
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 24

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club June 17 to June 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3
Friday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 34
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3
Thursday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 31
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
  Group 1st   Harold Pybus 8
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 12
Sunday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 15
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 42
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 7

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 7

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 5

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 4
Group Ranking: 43 43 40 37 34
All Breed Ranking: 286 282 258 244 236

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 4 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   337
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Saturday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 17
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 14
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 18
Friday Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 11
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 19

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 21

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 19
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 8
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 15
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 7
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 18
  Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 15
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 4
  Group 2nd   Kenneth Chuah 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 37

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 19

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By