GCh Kisa Love On A Sunday Afternoon
Basenji
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: William Lee
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 311 304 288 272 250
All Breed Ranking: 2410 2386 2275 2167 2003

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Terry Carter 11
  Group 2nd   Davor Javor 12
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 11
Group Ranking: 106 107 127 121 375
All Breed Ranking: 902 918 1136 1087 2847

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 2   95
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Timothy Catterson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeffrey Pepper N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 26
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 5
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Rita McCarry-Beatie 26
  Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 9
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 13
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to August 31, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 5
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 4
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 165 165 158 149 144
All Breed Ranking: 1467 1457 1371 1299 1166

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 11
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 10
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Select Bitch   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 22
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carol Spritzer N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Spritzer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Spritzer (0-2-1-0)
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Randy Garren N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Randy Garren N/A
  Winners Bitch   Randy Garren (0-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Hilderman (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carol Reisman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Reisman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Reisman (0-2-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By