Ch Jackwyre's Heartbreak Prince
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 21 21 20 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 601 592 575 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5009 4906 4675 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Starr White 1
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 12 11 9 8
Group Ranking: 271 261 251 226
All Breed Ranking: 2359 2306 2207 2071 1878

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 6 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 5
  Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 1
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 1
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 2
  Group 1st   David Denis 2

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 3

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 14 12
Group Ranking: 383 374 354 315 226
All Breed Ranking: 2921 2839 2634 2316 1643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 2

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 5 5 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 99 99 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 911 911 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (3-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (3-1-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 5

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By