King Kom Mansfield
Komondor
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: SUSAN COPP
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 253 231 220 204
All Breed Ranking: 1697 1666 1586 1476 1333

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Winners Dog   Murray Eason (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Murray Eason N/A
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 3
  Group 4th   Murray Eason 3

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 10
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   David Denis N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 4
  Group 3rd   David Denis 4

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 8
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-0-0-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 251 244 245 218 164
All Breed Ranking: 1630 1593 1567 1402 982

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Winners Dog   Sandra Orford (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandra Orford N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 2

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Alison Jones (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 4th   Judi Elford 2
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 12
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-0-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 65 65 89 78 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 411 411 570 516 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 16
  Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Todd Foley (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Group 4th   Brian Reid 16
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 23 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 12 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 526 509 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3264 3186 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 17 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Winners Dog   Fred Dewsbury (1-0-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] March 18 to March 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Paul Oslach 72.0
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Deb Desjardine 86.0
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Susan Des Cotes 81.0
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Michel Calhoun 89.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By