Duchwood's But How Low Can You Go MLP
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: DARRIN PETTITT
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 51 49 47 41
Group Ranking: 543 521 497 461
All Breed Ranking: 4505 4231 3961 3636

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Bett N/A
  Winners Dog   Charles Bett (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Dog   Letitia Bett (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 3

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Bennett (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-2-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-2-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-2-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (1-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-2-2-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-2-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Starr White (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Patrick Mudge (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By