GCh. Liberator's Kodachrome
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kodi - (Male)
Owner: Pat Blenkey, Brian Casey, Pauline Stockwood, Marilyn Kourtis-Maitak
Breeder: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Handler:
Website: https://wrathliberator.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 30 18 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 193 114 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1187 709 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 06 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 5 (0-1-3-2)
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 5 (0-1-3-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 8

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 29 28 32 39 34
All Breed Ranking: 172 166 175 219 197

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 12 3 2 3   1 0 0 0 1   660
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 18 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Taylor 68
  Group 1st   Robert Denis 10
  Group 1st   Carol Gray 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 3 (0-0-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4 (0-0-3-2)
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 11
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 72 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Heal 70
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 5 (0-1-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (0-1-3-2)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 10
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 5 (0-1-3-2)
  Select Dog   Starr White N/A
  Group 1st   Karen Day 10

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Stebbins N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joaquin Rosa N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
  Select Dog   Benjamin Luxton N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie July 30 to August 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 16
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)
Monday Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 13
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 32
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tony Vandendool 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 33
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5 (0-2-2-2)
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Tony Monk N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 17 to July 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 19
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5 (0-2-3-1)
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Tuesday Group 3rd   William Byrne 24
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-1-3-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-1-3-0)

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario July 15 to July 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 6 (1-1-3-2)
  Group 1st   John Rowton 40
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 7 (1-1-3-3)
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 38
Saturday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 4 (0-1-3-1)
Thursday Select Dog   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 06 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judi Elford 11 (2-5-2-3)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 12 (2-5-3-3)
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 32
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Judi Elford 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 6 (1-3-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 12

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Select Dog   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Thora Brown 79 *
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 16
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 6 (1-1-3-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 14

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 20 52 57 52
Group Ranking: 105 308 361 339
All Breed Ranking: 669 648 2068 2497 2299

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 6 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   141
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 45
  Reserve Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 44
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5 (0-1-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5 (0-1-3-2)
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 14
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 5 (0-1-3-2)
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 13
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 5 (0-1-3-2)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 13

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 5 (1-0-3-2)
  Select Dog   Letitia Bett N/A
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 11
Saturday Select Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 15

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 18 26
Group Ranking: 48 47 47 115 152
All Breed Ranking: 296 288 278 738 903

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   196
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Sandra Orford 5
Saturday Select Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 5

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 15

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 7 (1-1-4-2)
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 43
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7 (2-1-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 47
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Alison Jones (Dr) 9 (3-1-3-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 7 (2-2-3-1)

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 6 (1-1-3-2)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 17
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Wednesday Group 3rd   Lynn White 12
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 7
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 4
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 6

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 63 61 58 55 53
Group Ranking: 416 410 384 362 343
All Breed Ranking: 3069 3020 2874 2735 2537

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 7 (1-4-3-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 7 (2-5-1-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 24 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 164 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 992 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   84
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 12 (5-3-3-2)
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 43

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 20
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 4th   Judi Elford 16
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (0-0-3-2)
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Taylor (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (1-1-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (5-5-7-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne (5-5-7-4)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
Friday BPIG LTD Breed Show Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Davor Javor (2-2-5-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Davor Javor N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Mavis McClintock (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Cherie Holmes (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cherie Holmes (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cherie Holmes N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 12 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lynn White N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Lynn White N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By