Best in Show, AKC Ch CKC GR Ch Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador HIC NTD
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Elton - (Male)
Owner: Don French Dean Goudie
Breeder: Angelika Nadon
Conformation Handler: Dean Goudie Dave Slade
Performance Handler: Dean Goudie Dave Slade
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 55 54 52 52 50
Group Ranking: 697 681 645 615 562
All Breed Ranking: 4152 4062 3886 3679 3356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 2
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 2

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 9
Group Ranking: 271 259 239 214
All Breed Ranking: 1532 1509 1434 1337 1200

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 3
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 5
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 3
Saturday Group 3rd   David Denis 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 7

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 6
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 6
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 9

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 3 2 3 1
Group Ranking: 26 29 27 29 15
All Breed Ranking: 162 170 163 166 100

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 4 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   399
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 4 (2-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 5 (3-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 6 (0-4-3-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 30
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 16
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 164 *
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 32
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 41
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 2
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 3
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 2

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 14
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 0
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 7
  Group 4th   Todd Foley 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 9 9
Group Ranking: 49 49 47 134 125
All Breed Ranking: 307 307 291 990 898

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (2-0-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Starr White (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (2-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Heather Brennan (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
  Winners Dog   Dana Garcia Tice (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Brian Reid (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vivian Maury N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-1-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Melvin Beech N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Melvin Beech N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ed Wild N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By