GCh Gofetch Peppermint Nob
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 7 4 5 3 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 32 16 16 10 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 5 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   914
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 150
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 28
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 17
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 27
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 20
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 23
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 21
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 300 *
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 6 (2-1-2-2)
  Group 1st   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 55
Saturday Best In Show   Pierrette McLean 290 *
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 12 (2-3-5-3)
  Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 74
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 7 (0-2-4-2)
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 66

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 41 41 37 38 36
All Breed Ranking: 205 201 184 194 174

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 3 5 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   550
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Starr White 72 *
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 9 (3-3-1-3)
  Group 1st   Starr White 28

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 21
Saturday Best In Show   Donna Conod 71 *
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 23
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (1-2-0-2)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Select Bitch   Madeleine Charest N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 158
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 10 (2-4-2-3)
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 10 (2-4-2-3)
  Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Group 2nd   Murray Eason 35

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 73
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 8 (3-1-2-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 25
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Margaret Moran McQuinn 78
  Best Of Breed   William Alexander 10 (3-3-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 9 (3-3-2-2)
  Group 1st   William Alexander 26

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 11 (4-3-1-4)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 25
  Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 22 22 20 19
Group Ranking: 203 187 174 155
All Breed Ranking: 1092 1072 1015 946 843

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   77
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Orr N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Orr 9 (2-3-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 25
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Madeleine Charest N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Madeleine Charest N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 6 (2-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 24
  Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 8 (1-2-3-3)
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 28
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (2-4-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Winners   Murray Eason (4-4-2-2)
  Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (4-4-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A
  BPIG   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (4-4-3-1)
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (4-4-3-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (4-4-3-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By