CH Sioul’s La Vie Est Belle Rosie RN CGN
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rosie - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder: Denise Gallant, Francine Joly
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Select Bitch   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Select Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 47 44 43 38
Group Ranking: 296 271 255 238
All Breed Ranking: 1965 1925 1833 1714 1547

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Bett N/A
  Select Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 17

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (2-1-2-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (2-1-2-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 15
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5 (2-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sandy Gelinas (2-2-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (2-2-2-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Gelinas (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (2-1-2-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (1-2-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Denis N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 35 35 33 29 24
Group Ranking: 240 235 226 198 148
All Breed Ranking: 1563 1526 1438 1282 881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-1-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 8
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 10

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-2-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (1-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sean Delmar N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] November 04 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Diane Hiseler 89.0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] March 18 to March 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Paul Oslach 83.0
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Katherine Darbyshire 90.0

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Deb Desjardine 89.0
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Paul Oslach 90.0
Saturday Novice A   Paul Oslach 91.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By