Ch Umbra Aberwyn On Target
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Xander - (Male)
Owner: Madison Spry & Stephanie Poot
Breeder: Stephanie Poot
Conformation Handler: Madison Spry
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 161 150 143 129
All Breed Ranking: 1176 1158 1096 1023 922

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 7
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 5
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 5

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 5
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 6
  Group 2nd   David Denis 9

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 3
Saturday Best Of Winners   Irene Latchford (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 4
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 3

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 15 15 32 27 16
Group Ranking: 175 168 282 247 159
All Breed Ranking: 1391 1368 2170 1926 1348

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Orford (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Orford (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandra Orford N/A
  Group 3rd   Dann Wilson 6
  Group 3rd   Sandra Orford 7
  Best Of Winners   Dann Wilson (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 5

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  Group 4th   David Kelland N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 4
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 1

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 7 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 89 89 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 697 697 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   John (Fred) Peddie 2
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 3
  Best Of Winners   John (Fred) Peddie (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 2
Friday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patrick Mudge (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Patrick Mudge 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By