GCHB Plaisance King Louis Jolliet
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: LJ - (Male)
Owner: Sheila M. Flynn
Breeder: Sheila Flynn & Erin Leblanc
Handler:
Website: http://www.plaisanceenglishsetters.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 06 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Veteran Male   Carol Graham N/A
  Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Veteran Male   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Veteran Male   Carmen Haller N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 33 32 31 29 28
Group Ranking: 610 597 575 546 500
All Breed Ranking: 3286 3214 3074 2917 2648

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 11

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 12 13 11 10
Group Ranking: 140 138 136 126
All Breed Ranking: 706 685 702 689 619

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   134
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Orr 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Murray Eason 19

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 3
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 3
  Group 1st   David Denis 24

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 16
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 17

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 11
Group Ranking: 257 255 233 213 147
All Breed Ranking: 1444 1417 1326 1180 806

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 07 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 22
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 32 31 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 574 561 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2838 2795 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 23 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 5
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 6
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 6
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 12 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 26 26 25 25 23
Group Ranking: 439 429 413 402 381
All Breed Ranking: 2224 2156 2070 2003 1890

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 8
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 6

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   William Byrne 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 564 560 655 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2825 2813 3337 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 18 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (2-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 7
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 8
Saturday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ole Nielsen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By