Am Ch Can GCH Dashwood N’ Seagryph Perfect Alibi
Griffon (Brussels)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rodd - (Male)
Owner: Faye Andrews, Maureen Rogers Adam Bernardin
Breeder: Faye Andrews, Maureen Rogers, Adam Bernardin
Conformation Handler: Faye Andrews
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 21 21 21 16
All Breed Ranking: 129 123 120 128 110

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 5 15 11 4 0   0 0 0 0 1   839
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 7
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 7
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 10

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Letitia Bett 62 *
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 7
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 7
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 44
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 3
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 7

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 73 *
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 6
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 6
Friday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds 68
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 7
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 6

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Glen Stark 47
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 9
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 9
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best In Show   Sandy Gelinas 83 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Michael Gelinas 53
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 10
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 11
Friday Best In Show   Murray Eason 74 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Grant Townsend 48
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 8
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 8

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 7
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 7
  Group 3rd   David Denis 6

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 12
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 25

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club May 28 to May 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 16
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best In Show   Irene Latchford 87 *
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 17
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 17
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 1 (1-0-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 76 72 68 59 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 559 536 499 432 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   94
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Corinne Walker 34
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (2-0-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (2-0-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (2-0-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (2-0-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 37
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (2-0-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Monday Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (2-0-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (3-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (3-0-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 35 35 71 64 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 228 228 526 476 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   67
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 22, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 8
  Group 4th   Patrick Mudge 7
Saturday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 9
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 8
Friday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 9
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 6

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 20
  Winners Dog   Dwain McLean (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By