GCh LosSombra's Murphy's Law
Barbet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Olive - (Female)
Owner: Debra Boudreau & Annette Parsons
Breeder: Debra Boudreau
Conformation Handler: Pamela Skane & Adina Black
Performance Handler: Annette Parsons
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 72 71 74 70 62
All Breed Ranking: 368 358 374 350 315

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   296
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 18 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 31

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 14
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 24

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Eric Liebes (Dr) 44
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 25
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 21
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 25

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Melody Roth 36
  Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 20
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 42

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 8 9 9 6
Group Ranking: 401 457 519 461
All Breed Ranking: 2166 2115 2487 2780 2549

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 9

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Winners Bitch   Charles Bett (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 11
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By