MRBIS BPIS GCHB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nola - (Female)
Owner: Adina Black and Terrina Maciborski
Breeder: Terrina Maciborski
Conformation Handler: Adina Black
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 5 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 160 100 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1435 857 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 06 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 3
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 4
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 1

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 10 9
Group Ranking: 82 82 89 105 106
All Breed Ranking: 850 834 905 1089 1082

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 11 10 4   0 0 0 0 1   109
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 18 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Gray 1
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 3
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 7

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 5
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 1st   Karen Day 7
  Group 2nd   Starr White 5

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Starr White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Strathdee 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 2nd   Norman Strathdee 2
  Group 3rd   David Kelland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Karen Day N/A
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 1
  Group 4th   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 1
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 3
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 5
Saturday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lois Wilson N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Rui Oliveira N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   John Burgess N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association July 22 to July 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Radford 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Dann Wilson 19

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 2
  Group 4th   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 4
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 2
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 3
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 4
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 2
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 3

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 5 9 8
Group Ranking: 61 89 157 168
All Breed Ranking: 598 581 824 1437 1608

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 10 10 7 2   0 0 0 0 0   164
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 4
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 5
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Lobb 49
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 5
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 5

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Letitia Bett 54
  Group 2nd   Charles Bett 2
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 3
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Group 4th   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Dana Garcia Tice 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jussi Liimatainen 0
  Group 2nd   Jussi Liimatainen 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 3

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 0
  Group 3rd   Laurent Heinesche N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 1

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 2
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 1
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 2
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 6
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 3
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 1

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 3
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 3
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 2
  Group 3rd   David Denis 1

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dawne Deeley N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By