Gardine Great Expectations
Chinese Crested Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 24 22 21 21
Group Ranking: 442 415 385 353
All Breed Ranking: 3472 3262 3056 2798

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (2-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (2-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (2-0-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Murray Eason N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (2-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Denis N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lynne Oslach N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   David Gilmour N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lynne Oslach N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By