Canza's Legacy Of Mandalore
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-0-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (0-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-5-3)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-5-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Murray Eason N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By