Ch Hotspot's Cindy Lou Who Lead Star Of Show
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 61 59 59 55 52
Group Ranking: 529 519 501 473 418
All Breed Ranking: 4352 4264 4066 3850 3512

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 2

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 29 28 29 25
Group Ranking: 349 332 366 342
All Breed Ranking: 2940 2775 2930 2683

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 5 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 1
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 3
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Winners   Letitia Bett (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (2-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (2-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 1
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 2
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 1
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Gelinas (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 2
Friday Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 2
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   David Denis N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   David Denis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By