Ch Farmore's Lollapalooza
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Stevie - (Female)
Owner: Paula Neville
Breeder: Amber Anslow Gates Vicki Anslow Kosman
Conformation Handler: Paula Neville
Performance Handler: Paula Neville
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 21 19
Group Ranking: 302 298 289 274 246
All Breed Ranking: 1913 1874 1779 1679 1502

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Alison Jones (Dr) 5

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Select Bitch   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 8
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 7

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 16 19 17 17
Group Ranking: 231 271 280 260
All Breed Ranking: 1513 1490 1833 1848 1668

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (0-1-1-2)
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 5
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (0-1-1-2)
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-1-1-2)
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 6

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 4

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-1-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 13
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-2-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (0-2-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (0-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 8
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (0-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   David Denis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By