Ch Glasgowhill's Legacy Of Twin Pine
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sandra Hamilton
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 13 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 227 209 207 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1339 1243 1188 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 6 (1-5-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Select Dog   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
Sunday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 25
  BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Paula Hartinger (2-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (2-3-0-1)
Friday BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (2-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (2-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-3-0-1)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-1-2-0)
Sunday 3rd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association May 18 to May 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By