BISS Am GCan Ch Tybrushe’s Sultan of Swing
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sully - (Male)
Owner: Sheila McAvoy
Breeder: Sheila McAvoy
Handler: Sheila McAvoy and Karen Deschambault
Website: http://www.tybrushe-boxers.com/Sully.htm

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 27 27 32 30 31
All Breed Ranking: 141 141 153 144 166

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   639
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 26

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 21
  Group 4th   Dana Cline 75

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 14
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 14
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 39
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 15
  Group 1st   William Gunn 59

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 24
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 7
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 7

Show Date
Manitoba Boxer Club August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 8

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 60
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 13

Show Date
Alberta Boxer Club July 11 to July 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Federico Fernandez N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 14

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Susan Ross Godek 46
  Best Of Breed   Susan Ross Godek 8
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Tibben 82
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 10

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3
  Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 55

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 03 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 12

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 15

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 5 8
Group Ranking: 48 47 50 43 70
All Breed Ranking: 246 243 266 243 392

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   405
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Western Canada Boxer Club November 01 to November 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ricardo Torres-Simoes N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 14
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 60

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 13
  Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 53
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 14
Saturday Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 52
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 14

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 19
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 22
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4

Show Date
Boxer Club Of Canada July 12 to July 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 39

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lawrence Sinclair 66
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 15
  Group 1st   Janet Sinclair 61

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Western Canada Boxer Club November 02 to November 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Deborah Graffmann N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Boxer Club August 17 to August 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Thomas Touzel N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Fred Heal N/A
Thursday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Glen Vernon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By