GCh Divine Acres Don’t Stop Believe’N at Danetastix
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Tam Pregent & Scott Johnson
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 13 9 8
Group Ranking: 108 91 108 87 74
All Breed Ranking: 706 576 737 593 471

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   57
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (1-2-0-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 29
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (1-2-0-2)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 42 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 583 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3622 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli (1-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judi Elford (0-3-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Davida Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By