MBIS, RBIS Can GChEx/Am CH Duvalin Cayenne FDJ, NA Prize 1
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cayenne - (Female)
Owner: Aline Tremblay & Jean-Christophe Boulinguez
Breeder: Aline Tremblay
Conformation Handler: Jean-Christophe Boulinguez
Performance Handler: Aline Tremblay
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 14 8 4
All Breed Ranking: 49 52 69 42 17

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 9 9 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   894
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 29
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 14
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 30
  Group 2nd   Laurie Campbell 27
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 10
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 19
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 15
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 19
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne 143
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 46
Saturday Group 3rd   Doris Willis 42

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 21
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 17
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Jeremy Browne 140 *
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 25
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 24
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 20
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 27
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3 (0-0-2-2)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Group 4th   Karl Erik Johansson 17
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 32
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
Saturday Best In Show   David Kelland 168 *
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 32
  Group 2nd   Linda St-Hilaire 24
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   David Kelland 34
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 146 144 140 233 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 716 701 673 1151 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   124
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dwain McLean N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 28
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dayna Johnston 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 32
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 10
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne 11
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Jeremy Browne N/A
Friday Group 3rd   William Byrne 38
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 10

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 185 185 176 165 150
All Breed Ranking: 912 910 853 802 719

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   93
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
Sunday BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Elizardo Valadez N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Valley Pointing Dog Club August 27 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 0
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Chris Graham N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 0
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Osborne N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 4
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 5
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 28
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5

Show Date
Association Quebecoise du Griffon d'Arret a Poil Dur June 24 to June 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Fabian Daza N/A
  BPIG   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 3

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Stewart Dankner 1

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Saturday Group 4th   William Byrne 20
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 24
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By