Ch Ferngold Thr'ghly Modern Milie
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Laura Kennedy-rankin
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 48 48 44 44 42
Group Ranking: 975 953 905 873 815
All Breed Ranking: 4893 4775 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 17 15
Group Ranking: 421 416 397 378 379
All Breed Ranking: 2060 2048 1942 1851 1860

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Anna Hewson (1-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (1-4-0-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Winners   Hans van den Berg (2-5-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Winners Bitch   Hans van den Berg (2-5-2-1)
Friday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 25
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-2-1-0)
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By