Am.GCH Can CH. Bulligomingo-Omega’s Paella
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zola - (Female)
Owner: David and Teresa Moffitt, Meghan Barnes and Stuart Cairns
Breeder: Kimberley Benoiel
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 4 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 32 37 61 78 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 315 391 597 875 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 6 7 2   0 0 0 0 1   289
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Norman Kenney 21
  Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 26
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 22
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 25
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Martin Baskaran N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 0
Friday Group 3rd   Fabian Daza 23
  Winners Bitch   Fabian Daza (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 1 (0-2-0-0)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Michael Forte N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Friday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 15
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Dianne Tyssen 12
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 12
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   William Gunn 11
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 7
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 24
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 22
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 10
  Winners Bitch   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 0
Friday Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 10
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Eugene Phoa 10 (0-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Eugene Phoa N/A
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 12
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 21 21 20 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 586 581 554 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 5222 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 09 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By