MBIS BISS Can GChEx Am Ch Monark Playing Foots CGN
Great Pyrenees
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Footsie - (Male)
Owner: Sabrina Simard and Maxim Hudon
Breeder: Sabrina Simard and Maxim Hudon
Handler: Emily Burdon and Maxim Hudon
Website: http://www.monarkpyrs.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 9 8 8 7
All Breed Ranking: 46 44 37 30 24

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 3 19 7 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   1611
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 28
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joyce Love 17
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 28
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 17
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 25
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 33
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Friday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 19
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 32
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 42
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 31
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 27
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 31
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ian Rasmussen 79
  Best Veteran In Group   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 2
Saturday Group 1st   Faye Strauss 95
  Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 24 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Terry Carter 22
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 25
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 29
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 31
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michael Hill 50
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Sunday Group 1st   Neil Graves 63
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best In Show   Neil Graves 306
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 66
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 16
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 30
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Friday Group 4th   Corinne Walker 13
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 15
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 19
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 300
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 54
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 52
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Group 1st   Mary White 44
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 23
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 23
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 19
  Group 1st   Deborah Graffmann 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 67 63 59 53 50
All Breed Ranking: 329 321 310 277 252

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   295
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 18
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 17
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 139
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 20
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 15
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Anik Primeau 25
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 26
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 30
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 25
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 28 28 29 26 24
All Breed Ranking: 124 122 135 122 116

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 8 4 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   898
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Charlotte McGowan 83
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 3
Friday Group 1st   Alvin Krause (Dr) 73
  Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 3

Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club of Canada September 15 to September 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 12

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 9

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Beverly Capstick 38
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Charles Bett 23
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 28
  Group 1st   Michel Chaloux 33
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2
Wednesday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 29
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 07 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Alan Ewles 153
  Reserve Best In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 40
  Group 1st   Norma Egginton 40
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
Saturday Group 1st   Donna Conod 34
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 55
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Group 1st   Allan Brown 37
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Laurans 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 87
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1

Show Date
The Purina National March 09 to March 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 159
  Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 9

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 149 147 141 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 840 828 798 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   111
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 22 to October 23, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 24
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 29
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 32
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 26
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By