UKC BIS Ch, AmCh, Cn MSBIS, MSBPIS GCh. Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik NS, CA
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vaughn - (Male)
Owner: Paul Allard & Steve Pedro
Breeder: Paul Allard & Steve Pedro
Conformation Handler: Paul Allard & Steve Pedro
Website: http://www.freckashpeng.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 5 3
Group Ranking: 102 96 113 77 45
All Breed Ranking: 819 750 845 660 418

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   1 0 0 0 3   55
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5 (3-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 5 (3-1-1-1)

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Borzoi Club of Ontario September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 8

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Denis Kuzelj N/A

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association August 21 to August 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Pierrette McLean 26 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 180 172 164 156 139
All Breed Ranking: 1384 1352 1314 1233 1108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 3   57
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Group 1st   Elizardo Valadez 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0

Show Date
Ontario Sighthound Association August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Antonio Di Lorenzo 0

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 13

Show Date
Borzoi Canada [National] June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jeffery Bazell N/A

Show Date
Borzoi Club Of Ontario June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Jos De Cuyper N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 3 (0-0-4-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Canalizo N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Nelson Huber N/A
Friday Best Brace In Show   David Strachan N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Jos De Cuyper N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Newton 10

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 159 153 142 136 119
All Breed Ranking: 1347 1309 1235 1179 1078

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   57
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randall Tincher 6

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-1-3-0)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 13

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 13
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Borzoi Club of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Dawson N/A
  Select Dog   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Winners   Guy Jeavons (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-3-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-3-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By