Group winning Can GCH Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem CGC CGN RN
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Carson - (Male)
Owner: Dallas Drury and Rob / Christine Jones
Breeder: Rob and Christine Jones
Handler: Dallas Drury
Website: http://www.roaneden.com

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 6 6 3
Group Ranking: 85 67 84 65 33
All Breed Ranking: 454 349 392 226 115

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 1 0 0 1   99
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 44
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 4

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell 51
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell 5 (2-2-2-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 213 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1096 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
Thursday Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 74
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 17 (5-6-4-3)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Eugene Blake N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Laurie Campbell N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 434 429 410 389 352
All Breed Ranking: 2134 2121 2016 1919 1742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 27
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-0-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 100 142 134 129 133
All Breed Ranking: 451 626 601 571 588

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   204
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 71
  Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 8 (2-2-2-3)

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 1

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Robert Denis 16
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 7 (1-5-2-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 53
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 50
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 9 11 14 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 213 241 344 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 923 1025 1427 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   84
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 9

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thora Brown 31
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0
Friday Group 4th   Rafael Otalora Robayo 42
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 71 70 67 63 59
All Breed Ranking: 312 309 294 271 250

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   310
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Reyniers 5

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mauro Alves 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Luis Pinto Teixeira 56
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 5
Friday Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 44
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 04 to July 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 7
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Lisa Avery 13
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 35
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 3

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Sturz (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Patton 4

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 42
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 45
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 6

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 43
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 41 59 57 56 51
Group Ranking: 857 1078 1049 1002 919
All Breed Ranking: 4466 5625 5416 5137 4761

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday High In Trial   Isobel Hutton N/A
  Novice A   Isobel Hutton 177.0
  Novice A   Isobel Hutton 176.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Leslie Marshall 90.0
Friday Novice B   Joan Reid 87.0
  Novice B   Joan Reid 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By