GCH Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Parti - (Female)
Owner: Brian Scott
Breeder: Elizabeth Barry
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Watson
Website: https://www.weylinmarsh.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 20 24 22 27 28
All Breed Ranking: 157 175 173 189 200

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 8 6 9 5   0 1 0 0 4   593
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 24
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (0-2-1-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (0-2-1-1)
Tuesday Group 4th   Karen Day 17
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers November 26 to November 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Johnny Shoemaker 49
  Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 8

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hearn N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kirkland N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association October 29 to October 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 15

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 15

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Guy N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 14
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 11
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 4
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 36
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 3 (2-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 29
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3 (2-0-0-2)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 22
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 10 (1-6-1-3)
Wednesday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 34
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 27
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 11 (2-6-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 10 (1-6-1-3)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 2

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
Friday Group 1st   William Gunn 19
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (0-2-0-3)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 6
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 7
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2
Saturday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 5
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 1
Thursday Group 4th   Richard Meen (Dr) 4
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 7
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 20
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 20
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
Friday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 19
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 11
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 14
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4 (0-4-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Thora Brown 19
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4 (0-4-0-1)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 9
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Select Bitch   Morley Thornton N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 6
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Saturday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 4
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada March 26 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 24

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 58 58 56 59 61
All Breed Ranking: 400 397 385 416 454

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   218
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada November 28 to November 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Joan Kirkland N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lorene Vickers-Smith 7

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 12
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 3

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 13
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 26
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   William Rodriguez Umana 16
  Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 3

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Leyda Perez 13
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Gunn 13
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 18
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 17
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5 (0-3-2-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 17
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 20
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 19
  BPIG   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 2
Saturday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-2-0-1)
Saturday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-2-0-1)
Friday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-2-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By