RBIS BPIS CKC Ch Sheep's Kin Hear Me Out
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gabby - (Female)
Owner: Lydine Denzin
Breeder: Lydine Denzin
Handler: Jolene or Lydine Denzin
Website: http://www.sheeps-kin.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 26 26 25 23 21
Group Ranking: 203 202 193 177 149
All Breed Ranking: 1275 1263 1192 1123 1011

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   61
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [National] August 19 to August 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Rush 39

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 6
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 17

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Group   Anna Hewson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 21 19
Group Ranking: 242 236 231 218 193
All Breed Ranking: 1615 1597 1516 1445 1323

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 8
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 8
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 35

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 20 18
Group Ranking: 142 140 133 126 110
All Breed Ranking: 954 945 899 842 764

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 7
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 8
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 27
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 25
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 9
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 16

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 02 to May 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 6

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By