Can GCHEx Am GCh Oakisle Knight Vision RN
Setter (Gordon)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fraser - (Male)
Owner: Roberta & Gary Tucker & Judith M. Brown
Breeder: Roberta Tucker & Judith M. Brown
Conformation Handler: Roberta Tucker
Performance Handler: Roberta Tucker
Website: http://www.gordonsetters.ca


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 41 40 49 42 37
All Breed Ranking: 166 162 186 167 142

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 6 2 4   0 0 0 0 1   569
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 29
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 31
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
Friday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 19
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 1
Friday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 17
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Gordon Setter Club Of Canada [National] August 27 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Looby N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 8

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 14 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunn 21
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 23
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 16
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 22
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   James Noe 23
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 17
  Best Of Breed   James Noe 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Friday Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 22
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 21
  Group 1st   Kim Hamel 19
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ole Nielsen 171 *
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 33
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 32
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Sunday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 20
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 20
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 25
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 137 137 176 161 191
All Breed Ranking: 566 563 762 719 803

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   150
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Group 4th   Gloria Kerr 23
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0
Friday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 27
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 23
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 16 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 8

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 19
  Group 3rd   David Denis 13
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
Friday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 37
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 158 155 182 173 247
All Breed Ranking: 675 663 790 738 1084

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   129
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Group 2nd   Joyce Love 18
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 16
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 17
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Group 1st   Allan Pepper 25
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0

Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 17 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Marja Talvitie 18
  Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 17
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
Friday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 17
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 507 498 480 457 424
All Breed Ranking: 2454 2401 2317 2188 2021

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   22
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association August 18 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Gordon Setter Club of Canada August 04 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Group 4th   Marilyn Foulds 20
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 437 430 412 393 368
All Breed Ranking: 2253 2220 2147 2024 1886

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 825 804 773 714 658
All Breed Ranking: 4537 4447 4274 3951 3649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 06 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Joey Farrell 85.0
Saturday Novice B   Bruce Fraser 86.0
Friday Novice B   Joey Farrell 95.0
Thursday Novice B   Bruce Fraser 91.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By