GCh Deloubelle With Best Wishes
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 46 44 43 42 41
Group Ranking: 609 599 560 538 509
All Breed Ranking: 4698 4614 4389 4161 3882

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judi Elford N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 22 20 20 17
All Breed Ranking: 178 176 164 151 138

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 3 3 0   0 0 0 0 2   600
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 1
  Group 3rd   Rafael de Santiago 38
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 14
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 15

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 42 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 444 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3 (1-0-0-3)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 47

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [Regional] June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 30

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 12 12
Group Ranking: 110 110 108 106 100
All Breed Ranking: 1021 1014 956 925 830

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   80
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 3

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 1

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 10
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 11
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 11

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 9
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 10

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 9
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 10
Group Ranking: 90 89 83 80 72
All Breed Ranking: 778 769 722 679 627

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Stacy 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3
  Group 2nd   Karen Doyle 52

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 45 44 43 41 40
Group Ranking: 601 594 565 539 506
All Breed Ranking: 4619 4540 4326 4100 3830

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Afghan Hound Club of BC August 31 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Seamus Oates N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By