Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar
Akita
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Crimson - (Female)
Owner: Kathy Richards
Breeder: Tatyana Rodenko
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 78 94 78 73 71
All Breed Ranking: 577 687 556 472 447

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   131
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Walker 14
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Yates N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 15
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 10
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 10
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 8
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 13
  Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 19
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 15
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 11 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 297 450 430 415 389
All Breed Ranking: 1892 2845 2742 2655 2478

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 2   35
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0
Friday Group 1st   David Denis 21
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Winners Bitch   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 0
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Noe Aburto Velazquez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael de Santiago 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   David Kelland 8
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Keith Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Keith Brown (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Keith Brown N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   David Kelland (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Kelland (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Jack Kilgour (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
Sunday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
Saturday BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By