Am. GCH, Can. CH, Int. CH Windrock She's Tough Enough
Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fire Fly - (Female)
Owner: Kimberly and Colin Fritzler, Rachel Martin
Breeder: Kimberly and Colin Fritzler
Conformation Handler: Heather Elrick
Performance Handler: Heather Elrick
Website: http://www.windrockhounds.net


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 25 23 18 33 20
All Breed Ranking: 170 180 139 257 199

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 4 4 1   0 0 0 0 1   340
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 34
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 33
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Murrel Purkhiser 13
  Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Mario Knoll 7
  Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 1 (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Group 2nd   Ana Beatriz Knoll 10
  Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Best In Show   Carmen Haller 119 *
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 17
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 13
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 16
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 17
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 19 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Harry Lehkonen 11
  Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 26
  Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 0
Friday Group 1st   Laurel Deptuch 21
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 80 78 73 67 65
All Breed Ranking: 700 685 658 627 579

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 0   0 0 0 0 2   127
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Quinones N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Baskaran N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 1

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Hutton 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Hutton 46
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club July 28 to July 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 32
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Eugene Phoa (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Eugene Phoa N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By