Ch Perun's Silver Lace Vine
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Greg Miller & Melissa Van Grootel
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 58 52 46 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 486 443 391 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2970 2725 2331 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4 (1-2-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 96 94 91 98 89
Group Ranking: 739 731 688 767 698
All Breed Ranking: 4314 4289 4070 4459 4041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-2-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Gunn (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
Friday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday 2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Alan Ewles N/A
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A
Tuesday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharol Candace Way N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday 4th Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Saturday 3rd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By