Ch Castlekeep's Dauntless
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Kimberly MacDonald & Donna Tomson
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 22 17 29 27
Group Ranking: 282 279 256 480 412
All Breed Ranking: 2275 2232 2075 3534 3029

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Edgar Bajona (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 7 (2-4-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Davida Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Davida Brown (2-4-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davida Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Davida Brown (2-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Laurent Pichard 7
Sunday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Winners   Larry Kereluke (3-5-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (3-5-2-1)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Pepper N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
Wednesday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By