Ch Ace (FIN)
Norrbottenspets
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ace - (Male)
Owner: Paul Petrie
Breeder: Mari Kehusmaa
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 241 232 198 153 139
All Breed Ranking: 1972 1807 1531 1196 1055

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 2

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 9
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Leonard (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
Friday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Mike Macbeth (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 454 522 503 521 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3864 4289 4070 4147 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-0-1)
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Pepper N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Pepper (1-0-0-1)
Wednesday BPIG   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 1
Sunday BPIG   Federico Fernandez N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-1-0-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Larry Kereluke (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Alberto Berrios N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Andrew Brown N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By